Round 1
- Frollo vs Evil Manta
- Jafar vs Hsu Hao
Round 2
- Merman vs Maleficent
Round 3
- Sharptooth vs T-Rex
Round 4
- Ermac vs Prince Hans
Round 5
Round 6
- Hades and Madam Medusa vs Nekron
- Carface and Killer vs The Headless Horseman
Round 7
- Jaws vs Deacon Frost
- Mileena vs Juri
Round 8
Round 9
- SMG3 vs Neopolitan
- Lord Beerus vs Amon
- Kylo Ren vs Immortan Joe
Round 10
- Emerald Sustrai and Mercury Black vs Biolizard
- That Man vs Randall Boggs
- Black Doom vs Marluxia
- Reptile vs Cinder
Round 11
- Dr. Wily and Proto Man vs Ayam Aghoul
Round 12
- Yokai vs Erron Black
Round 13
- Zira vs Big Bad Wolf
Round 14
- Prince John vs Shego
Round 15
- Mozenrath vs Ermac and Reptile
Round 16
- Kraang Prime vs Vexen
Round 17
- Pete and The Queen of Hearts vs Rhino
Round 18
- Yzma and Carface vs The Headless Horseman and The Horned King's guards
Round 19
Round 20
- Herobrine vs Meta Knight
- Holli Would vs Amanda Young
Round 21
Round 22
Round 23
- The Pack vs John Silver and Scroop
- Rasputin and Tzekel Kan vs The Roc
Round 24
Round 25
- Tabuu vs Kintaro
- Master Hand vs Goro
Round 26
- Syndrome vs The Didact and Cinder Fall
Round 27
Round 28
- Captain Hook vs Fegelein and Jodl
Round 29
Round 30
- Yzma vs King Haggard
- Reptile vs Skeletor
Round 31
- Shere Khan and Kaa vs Shego
Round 32
- King Haggard vs Maleficent and Nathaniel
Round 33
- Mok Swagger vs Ursula and Morgana
- The Firebird vs Eris
Round 34
- Frank D'Amico vs Auric Goldfinger
- Jason Voorhees and Pamela Voorhees vs Darth Vader and Emperor Palpatine
Round 35
- Korso and Preed vs Roscoe and Desoto
- Zelda and Clavious vs Holli Would
Round 36
- Thrax vs Count Dooku
Round 37
- Korso and Preed vs Shere Khan and Zira
- Mewtwo vs Baron Zemo
Round 38
Round 39
- Erron Black vs SMG3's Crazy Koopa
Round 40
- Blaze vs Master Hand
- Nox Decious vs Molester Moon
Round 41
- Ernst Stavro Blofeld and Kim Jong-il vs Queen Bavmorda
Round 42
- GLaDOS and Wheatley vs Vaas Montenegro
Round 43
- Darth Maul vs Norman Stansfield and Zorg
Round 44
- Voldo vs GLaDOS
Round 45
- Apocalymon vs Eris
Round 46
- Davy Jones vs Burger Beard
- Alma Wade vs Raul Menendez
Round 47
- Cui vs The Boogeyman
- Vamp vs Dragunov
Round 48
- Ernst Stavro Blofeld and Kim Jong-il vs Davy Jones and Captain Barbossa
- The Koopalings vs Jeff the Killer
Round 49
- Liquid Snake and Vamp vs Heihachi Mishima
Round 50
- Cinder Fall's forces (Cinder Fall, Scorpion, Vladimir Makarov, Raul Menendez, Lord Business and Lord Vortech) vs Cyclonis's forces (Cyclonis, Syndrome, Lord Barkis Bittern, Dark Ace, Ravess and The Omnidroid)
- Tabuu vs Senator Armstrong's forces (Senator Armstrong, Samuel Rodriques, Sundowner, Monsoon and Mistral)
- Mailer and Donald Harris vs Ernst Stavro Blofeld and Kim Jong-il
- Darth Vader's forces (Darth Vader, Gideon Graves and Deacon Frost) vs Voldemort's forces (Voldemort, Draco and Nox Decious)
- GLaDOS and Wheatley vs AUTO and Charles Muntz
Round 51
Round 52
Round 53
- Saddam Hussein vs Snively
- Scratch and Grounder vs Osama Bin Laden
- Vanitas and Cui vs Mandragora
Round 54
- Jafar vs The Wither
Round 55
- Zurg vs General Skun-Ka'pe and Jester
- Nox vs The Hating Team (Lord Hater, Mr. Kat and Mitch)
- Senor Senior and Senor Junior vs Mysterio
Round 56
- Jafar vs Enderdragon
- The Fearsome Four (Megavolt, Bushroot, Quackerjack and Liquidator) vs The Boogieman and Keldor
Round 57
- The First Battle of Hell (Feut. Mojo Jojo, Lord Malice, Sykes, Skeletor, Zarbon, The Skeleton King, Him, Azula, Negaduck, Pete and Carface)
Round 58
- Malthazar vs Bryan Fury
- Mileena vs Solidus Snake
Round 59
Round 60
- Jonathan Irons vs Sarah Kerrigan
- Bonnie The Bunny vs The Toad and Le Frog
- Hammerhead vs Thailog and Dracon
Round 61
- The Boogieman's henchmen (Gravitina, Keldor and Dr. Wheelo) vs Zurg's henchmen (The Monarch, Yosemite Sam and Elmer Fudd)
- E-123 Omega vs Vaatu
Round 62
- Cronos vs The Dragon
Round 63
- Yamikage vs Honest John and Lil'Gideon
- Blitzwing and Lugnut vs The Baroness and Hun
Round 64
- Shikata and Sergei vs Rattlesnake Jake
- Stalin vs Tornadon
Round 65
- Bill Cipher vs Flowey
- Mr. Burns and Sideshow Bob vs Ursula
Round 66
- Yellow Zelkova vs Graviton and Gravitina
- Ozai vs Gantu and Freaky Fred
- MetalEtemon vs Mewtwo and Warmonga
- Scratch and Grounder vs Saddam Hussein
Round 67
- Android 14 and Android 15 vs Ultron and Vision
Round 68
Round 69
- Mok vs Mr. Sinister
- Malthazar vs Chester V and Comrade Black
Round 70
- Broly vs Team Rocket
Round 71
- Lord Hater vs Thanos
- Vilgax and Hex vs The Boogieman
Round 72
- Oddjob vs O-Ren Ishii and Gogo Yubari
- Skull Kid vs SMG3
Round 73
- Auric Goldfinger and Oddjob vs Freddy Krueger
Round 74
- Baraka vs Cinder Fall
Round 75
Round 76
- Giovanni vs Ranamon and Grumblemon
- Dormammu and Baron Mordo vs Tiburon and Ursula
- Utrom Shredder vs Denahi and The Coachman
Round 77
Round 78
- Sweet Tooth vs Onaga
Round 79
- Arburtus and The Tracker vs Ratcliffe
Round 80
- Nikita Dragovich vs Wheatley and General Grievous
Round 81
Round 82
- Mok vs Harley Quinn
- King One-Eye vs Norm
Round 83
Round 84
- The Battle for the Pokemon: Mewtwo's forces (Mewtwo, Demona, Darkrai, Team Rocket and Warmonga) vs LadyDevimon's forces (LadyDevimon, IceDevimon, Ranamon, Arbormon and Grumblemon)
- The Battle for the Galaxy: Zurg's forces (Zurg, Dark Oak, Black Nacissus, Pale Lay Beaf, Yellow Zelkova, Lord Hater, Elmer Fudd, Yosemite Sam, Mitch, Mr. Kat, Nightmare Moon, King Sombra, Platyborg, Norm, Macbeth, John Silver, Scroop, Ermac and Reptile) vs The Rowdyruff Gang (The Rowdyruff Boys, Keldor, The Gangreen Gang, Gravitina, Dr. Wheelo, The Boogieman, Chiller, Garlic Jr., Gantu, Freaky Fred, Venom II, The Mandarin, Cui, Captain Ginyu, Burter, Frieza, Babidi, Cell and Lord Beerus)
- The Battle for the Mushroom Kingdom: Bowser's forces (Bowser, Bowser Jr, The Koopalings and King Boo) vs SMG3'S forces (SMG3, Shao Kahn, Onaga and Black Doom)
- The Battle for Rameses's lab: Vegeta's forces (Vegeta, Nappa, Raditz, The Kraken and Cronos) vs Rameses's forces (Rameses, Vexus, Snaptrap, Shang Tsung and King Haggard)
- The Battle for Kingdom Hearts: Organization XIII Team (Luxord, Larxene, Lexaeus, Zexion and Demyx) vs Team Black (Chester V, Sephiroth, Pitch Black, Comrade Black and Sarah Kerrigan)
Round 85
- Chester V vs AUTO
- Comrade Black vs Psycho Mantis
Round 86
- The Hating Team (Lord Hater, Mitch and Mr. Kat) vs Leroy's Clones
Round 87
- Mysterio and Mace Malone vs Ratigan
Round 88
- Thailog and Dracon vs Jack-In-The-Box
- Mitch vs Officer Black
- Lord Hater vs Turles
Round 89
- Loki and Dr. Doom vs The Drej Queen
- Neo Cortex's forces (Dr. Neo Cortex, Galleom, Wario and Waluigi) vs Cinder Fall
- The Green Goblin and Alameda Slim vs Governor Ratcliffe's forces (Governor Ratcliffe, Dr. Doofensmirtz, 2nd Dimension Doofensmirtz, Norm and Perry the Platyborg)
- Ratigan and Valmont vs Dr. Eggman and his henchmen (Shadow, Rouge, Metal Sonic, E-123 Omega, Scratch and Grounder)
- Rameses's forces (Rameses, Vexus and King Haggard) vs Hades's forces (Hades, Lady Tremaine, Anastasia, Drizella and Bill Cipher)
Round 90
- The Green Goblin and Doctor Octopus vs Frollo and Gaston
- Ermac and Scroop vs Captain Ginyu and Cui
- Deathstroke vs Dr. Drakken and Clayton
Round 91
- Malachite and The Darkness vs Pinhead's forces (Pinhead, Jigsaw, Freddy Krueger, Jason Voorhees, Michael Myers, Leatherface, Mailer and Donald Harris)
- Zurg vs The Queen of Hearts and The Coachman
- Thrax vs Denahi vs Katz's forces (Katz, The Lich, Freaky Fred, Ice King, The Great Fusilli and Lemongrab)
- Shocker and Electro vs The Drej Queen and The Boogieman
Round 92
- Officer Tenpenny vs GLaDOS and Wheatley
- Holli Would and Judge Doom vs Adolf Hitler and Kroenen
- Dr. Facilier vs Babidi's forces (Babidi, Frieza, Cell, Lord Beerus and Burter)
Round 93
- Plankton's forces (Plankton, Ursula, Joker and Deathstroke) vs Mok
Round 94
- Meta Knight vs Tabuu's forces (Tabuu, Master Hand and Ancient Minister)
- The Horned King's forces (The Horned King, Vlad Plasmius and Shego) vs Scar's forces (Scar, Zira and Shere Khan)
- Darth Vader and Gideon Graves vs Magneto and Electro
- Revolver Ocelot's forces (Ocelot, Galaxhar, Officer Tenpenny, Albert Wesker, Solidus Snake, AUTO and Psycho Mantis) vs Kefka Palazzo's forces (Kefka, Cinder Fall, Scorpion, That Man, Nightmare, Xehanort and Mephiles)
Round 95
- Dr. Facilier vs King Haggard and The Red Bull
- Reptile vs Gaston
- Ermac vs Alameda Slim
- Maleficent's forces (Maleficent, Hades and Ratigan) vs Rothbart's forces (Rothbart, Rasputin and Ruber)
Round 96
- Eris and Sharptooth vs John Silver
Round 97
- Ratigan vs Jenner and The Mouse King
- Reptile vs Holli Would and Dr. Facilier
Round 98
- Ratigan and Jack-In-The-Box vs Warren T. Rat
- John Silver and Dr. Wily vs Hades's forces (Hades, Pain and Panic, Madam Medusa, Jafar and Shan Yu)
- The Hating Team (Lord Hater, Mitch and Mr. Kat) vs Maleficent
- Foxy vs John Silver
- The Horned King and Ermac vs Cat R. Waul and Red
Round 99
- Foxy vs Reptile
- Ermac vs Thrax
ROUND 100
- Revolver Ocelot vs Eyeless Jack
- The battle of Dreamland: Corset's forces (Corset, Scanty and Kneesocks, Count Dracula, Cooler, Neizu, Salza and Dore) vs King Dedede's forces (King Dedede, Rourke, Helga, Erik Hellstorm, Ice Dragon, Tornadon and Yamikage)
- Shocker and Deathstroke vs Darth Vader
- The battle of Freddy Fazbear's Pizza: Ermac's forces (Ermac, Scroop, Dr. Wily, Proto Man, Robot Masters, Dr. Gero, Android 16, 17, 18 and 19) vs Meta Knight's forces (Meta Knight, Freddy, Bonnie, Chica, Foxy, Golden Freddy, Toy Freddy, Toy Bonnie, Toy Chica, Mangle, Balloon Boy, The Marionette and Springtrap)